Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation

Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation


HEARTLAND KIDS VOLUNTEER ROTATION

First Sunday
9:00 Infants: Joni and Makayla Ruff
9:00 Toddlers & Preschool: Michelle Heins, Grace Musgrave
9:00 Special Kids: Garmans

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Miriam Juzyk, Terri Brumbaugh
10:30 Toddlers: Carla & Andrew Cunningham, MaKenzie Leetch
10:30 3 yr olds: Jewel Faeh, Marlie Mundt
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Claire Pipher
10:30 Special Kids: Eberle’s


Second Sunday
9:00 Infants: Garmans
9:00 Toddlers & Preschool: Heather and Abbie Curfman
9:00 Special Kids: Katie Heins

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh, Miriam Juzyk
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Ramona Jacques, Chandra Davis
10:30 3 yr olds: Dacia Davis, __________________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Jenna Juzyk
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Third Sunday

9:00 Infants: Becca Marisch, Vlcek girls
9:00 Toddlers & Preschool: Winnie Poland, Evelyn Poland
9:00 Special Kids: Garmans

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh, Miriam Juzyk
10:30 Toddlers: Nate & Niki Spurling, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Grace Langemeier, Alexandra Bruning
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Isabelle Brumbaugh
10:30 Special Kids: Amy Bailey/ Lindy Eberle


Fourth Sunday

9:00 Infants: Kristina Vlcek & girls
9:00 Toddlers & Preschool: Sidney McHargue, Shelby McHargue
9:00 Special Kids: Amanda Purkerson

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh, Miriam Juzyk
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, ____________, Anna Juzyk
10:30 3 yr olds: Angie Paul, Molly Griess
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Tamara Hemmingsen
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Fifth Sunday

9:00 Infants: _______________
9:00 Toddlers: Amy and Drew Bailey
9:00 Preschool: Kathy Collins, __________________
9:00 Special Kids: _____________

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Miriam Juzyk, Terri Brumbaugh
10:30 Toddlers: Andy and Kristin Benson, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: ____________, ________________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, _________________
10:30 Special Kids: _______________

If you cannot serve the week you’re scheduled, please switch with someone on another week and then let Melody know. If you’re on in a month with four Sundays, the fifth week people are good subs. Here’s a list of other people willing to sub.

Infant subs: Sarah Ratliff, Dana Poppe, Dawn Dickinson, Melody Thiessen
Toddler subs: Holee Hanke, Christi Krug, Jewel Marco
Preschool subs: Dana Poppe, Deanna Garbers, Jewel Marco
Special Kids subs: Makenna Beyer, Sandi Abbott, Christi Loy, Amanda Purkerson

Weekly Elementary Teachers:
Kindergarten: Josh Merchant
1st Grade: Kortney Hamer, Katie Heins, Brielle Hamer
2nd Grade: Matt Green
3rd & 4th Grade Girls: Virginia Cooper, Liz Gamblin
3rd & 4th Grade Boys: Daniel McEndarfer
5th & 6th Grade Girls: Julie Bruning
5th & 6th Grade Boys: Tyson Ratliff

Elementary Subs: Jeremy Vlcek, Sara Musgrave, Brian & Tessa Kroksh, Anna Musgrave, Becca Purkerson, Katie Thiessen, Levi Landrigan, Bryan Nokelby, Larry Myers, Emily McHargue, Nicole Hixson

Current Youth Volunteer App 2018

0 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *