Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation

Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation


HEARTLAND KIDS VOLUNTEER ROTATION

First Sunday
9:00 Childcare: Michelle Heins, Grace Musgrave
9:00 Special Kids: Garmans

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Miriam Juzyk, Terri Brumbaugh
10:30 Toddlers: Carla & Andrew Cunningham, MaKenzie Leetch
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Marlie Mundt
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Claire Pipher
10:30 Special Kids: Lindy Eberle


Second Sunday
9:00 Childcare: Heather and Abbie Curfman
9:00 Special Kids: Garmans

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh, Miriam Juzyk
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Ramona Jacques, Chandra Davis
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, ________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Jenna Juzyk
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Third Sunday
9:00 Childcare: Winnie Poland, Evelyn Poland
9:00 Special Kids: Garmans

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh, Miriam Juzyk
10:30 Toddlers: Nate & Niki Spurling, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Alexandra Bruning
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Isabelle Brumbaugh
10:30 Special Kids: Amy Bailey/ Lindy Eberle


Fourth Sunday
9:00 Childcare: Sidney McHargue, Shelby McHargue
9:00 Special Kids: ____________

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh, Miriam Juzyk
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, ____________, Anna Juzyk
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Molly Griess
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, _____________
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Fifth Sunday
9:00 Childcare: ______________
9:00 Preschool: Kathy Collins, __________________
9:00 Special Kids: _____________

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Miriam Juzyk, Terri Brumbaugh
10:30 Toddlers: Andy and Kristin Benson, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, ________________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, _________________
10:30 Special Kids: _______________

If you cannot serve the week you’re scheduled, please switch with someone on another week and then let Melody know. If you’re on in a month with four Sundays, the fifth week people are good subs. Here’s a list of other people willing to sub.

Childcare/infant subs: Sarah Ratliff, Melody Thiessen, Rachel Grosch
Toddler subs: Holee Hanke, Christi Krug
Preschool subs: Deanna Garbers, Kathy Collins
Special Kids subs: Sandi Abbott, Christi Loy, Amanda Purkerson

Weekly Elementary Teachers:
Kindergarten: Josh Merchant
1st Grade: Kortney Hamer
2nd Grade: Matt Green
3rd & 4th Grade Girls: Virginia Cooper, Christina Bailey
3rd & 4th Grade Boys: Daniel McEndarfer
5th & 6th Grade Girls: Julie Bruning
5th & 6th Grade Boys: Tyson Ratliff

Elementary Subs: Jewel Faeh, Sara Musgrave, Brian & Tessa Kroksh, Anna Musgrave, Becca McEndarfer, Katie Thiessen, Levi Landrigan, Bryan Nokelby, Larry Myers, Emily McHargue, Nicole Hixson, Joshua Davis,

Current Youth Volunteer App 2018

0 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For the rest of November, Heartland will have two services on Sundays (9:00 & 10:30). We’ll continue to offer childcare through preschool age, but will cancel all other groups and classes (both Sundays and midweek).
For the rest of November, Heartland will have two services on Sundays (9:00 & 10:30). We’ll continue to offer childcare through preschool age, but will cancel all other groups and classes (both Sundays and midweek).