Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation

Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation

Current Youth Volunteer App 2018

Current Adult Volunteer App 2018


HEARTLAND KIDS VOLUNTEER ROTATION

First Sunday
9:00 Infants: Joni and Makayla Ruff
9:00 Toddlers: Amy and Drew Bailey
9:00 Preschool: Jada McHargue, Grace Musgrave
9:00 Special Kids: Garmans

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Dana Poppe
10:30 Toddlers: Carla & Andrew Cunningham, MaKenzie Leetch
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Marlie Mundt
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Claire Pipher
10:30 Special Kids: Eberle’s


Second Sunday
9:00 Infants: Donna Garman, Kortney Hamer
9:00 Toddlers: Heather and Abbie Curfman
9:00 Preschool: Becca Purkerson, Kylie Merchant
9:00 Special Kids: Saeara Garman

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Ramona Jacques, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Dana Poppe
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Jenna Juzyk
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Third Sunday

9:00 Infants: Becca Marisch, _____________
9:00 Toddlers: Michelle Heins, ________________
9:00 Preschool: Winnie Poland, Evelyn Poland
9:00 Special Kids: Saeara Garman

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Sarah Ratliff, Mindi Green
10:30 Toddlers: Nate & Niki Spurling, Dana Poppe
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Alexandra Bruning
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Grace Langemeier
10:30 Special Kids: Amy Bailey


Fourth Sunday

9:00 Infants: Kristina Vlcek, Katie Heins
9:00 Toddlers: Donna Garman, Sidney McHargue
9:00 Preschool: __________, Shelby McHargue
9:00 Special Kids: Saeara Garman

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, Terri Brumbaugh
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Linda Peterson, Anna Juzyk
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Molly Griess
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Dana Poppe
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Fifth Sunday

9:00 Infants: _______________, Kortney Hamer
9:00 Toddlers: Amy and Drew Bailey
9:00 Preschool: Kathy Collins, __________________
9:00 Special Kids: _____________

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Dana Poppe
10:30 Toddlers: Andy and Kristin Benson, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, ________________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, _________________
10:30 Special Kids: _______________

If you cannot serve the week you’re scheduled, please switch with someone on another week and then let Melody know. If you’re on in a month with four Sundays, the fifth week people are good subs. Here’s a list of other people willing to sub.

Infant subs: Linda Peterson, Ali Wofford (10:30 only), Dana Poppe, Katie Heins, Dawn Dickinson
Toddler subs: Holee Hanke, Christi Krug, Michelle Heins
Preschool subs: Tonja DeGroff, Dana Poppe
Special Kids subs: Makenna Beyer, Sandi Abbott, Katie Heins, Christi Loy

Weekly Elementary Teachers:
Kindergarten: Josh Merchant
1st Grade: Kate Pipher
2nd Grade: Matt Green
3rd & 4th Grade Girls: Virginia Cooper, Liz Gamblin
3rd & 4th Grade Boys: Daniel McEndarfer
5th & 6th Grade Girls: Julie Bruning, Tonya Miller
5th & 6th Grade Boys: Tyson Ratliff, ____________

Elementary Subs: Jeremy Vlcek, Sara Musgrave, Paul and Anna McHargue

Current Volunteer App 2018

Current Youth Volunteer App 2018

0 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *