Faithful Stewards
Authentic Disciples
Local Witnesses
Equipped Saints
Loving Family
Global Servants

Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation

Current Youth Volunteer App 2018 Current Volunteer App 2018


HEARTLAND KIDS VOLUNTEER ROTATION

First Sunday
9:00 Infants: Joni and Makayla Ruff
9:00 Toddlers: Amy and Drew Bailey
9:00 Preschool: Jada McHargue, Grace Musgrave
9:00 Special Kids: ____________________

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Liz Gamblin, Mindi Green
10:30 Toddlers: Carla & Andrew Cunningham, MaKenzie Leetch
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Molly Griess
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Claire Pipher
10:30 Special Kids: Eberle’s


Second Sunday
9:00 Infants: Candyce Halstead, Kortney Hamer
9:00 Toddlers: Heather and Abbie Curfman
9:00 Preschool: Nicole Hixon, Alexandra Bruning
9:00 Special Kids: ___________________

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Mindi Green, ________________
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Ramona Jacques, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Dana Poppe
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Jenna Juzyk
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Third Sunday

9:00 Infants: Becca Marisch, _____________
9:00 Toddlers: Kenny & Kristi Denham
9:00 Preschool:Winnie Poland, Evelyn Poland
9:00 Special Kids: _______________

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Sarah Ratliff, Mindi Green
10:30 Toddlers: Dana Poppe, Lydia Langemeier, _______________
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Kylie Merchant
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Grace Langemeier
10:30 Special Kids: Amy Bailey


Fourth Sunday

9:00 Infants: Kristina Vlcek, Katie Heins
9:00 Toddlers: ____________, Sidney McHargue
9:00 Preschool: Nicole Hixon, Shelby McHargue
9:00 Special Kids: Ronda Jividen

10:30 Infants: Judi McHargue, Dana Poppe, Mindi Green
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Linda Peterson, Anna Juzyk
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, _______________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Kendyl Jividen
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Fifth Sunday

9:00 Infants: _______________, Kortney Hamer
9:00 Toddlers: Amy and Drew Bailey
9:00 Preschool: Kathy Collins, __________________
9:00 Special Kids: _____________

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Dana Poppe
10:30 Toddlers: Andy and Kristin Benson, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, ________________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, _________________
10:30 Special Kids: _______________

If you cannot serve the week you’re scheduled, please switch with someone on another week and then let Melody know. If you’re on in a month with four Sundays, the fifth week people are good subs. Here’s a list of other people willing to sub.

Infant subs: Linda Peterson, Ali Wofford (10:30 only), Dana Poppe, Katie Heins, Dawn Dickinson
Toddler subs: Holee Hanke, Christi Krug, Michelle Heins
Preschool subs: Tonja DeGroff, Dana Poppe
Special Kids subs: Makenna Beyer, Sandi Abbott, Katie Heins, Christi Loy

Weekly Elementary Teachers:
Kindergarten: Kate Pipher
1st Grade: Candyce and Emily Halstead
2nd Grade: Matt Green, _____________
3rd & 4th Grade Girls: Virginia Cooper, Anna Musgrave
3rd & 4th Grade Boys: Brian Kroksh, ______________
5th & 6th Grade Girls: Katie Thiessen, Tonya Miller
5th & 6th Grade Boys: Tyson Ratliff, ____________

Elementary Subs: Jeremy Vlcek, Sara Musgrave, Paul and Anna McHargue

Current Volunteer App 2018

Current Youth Volunteer App 2018

0 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *